Previous Boards

2017-2018: 71st Board

 

Chairman – Naomi van den Berg

Secretary – Casper van Tongeren

Treasurer – Damian Waij

Commissioner Communication & Media – Pieter Braak

Commissioner External Relations – Julia de Ruig

Commissioner Education – Lara Bodewitz

 

2016-2017: 70th Board

Chairman: Famke Pinter

Secretary: Margot Bakkes

Treasurer: Laura Veul

Commissioner External Relations: Bart van Wijck

Commissioner Communication & Media: Amelie van den Boom

 

2015-2016: 69th Board

Chairman - Esther Huiswoud

Secretary - Ellen Klerkx

Treasurer - Hannah de Bruin

Commissioner External Relations - Mike Bisschop

Commissioner Communication & Media - Jan Helder

Commissioner Education - Annette Maas

 

2014-2015: 68th Board

Chairman – Jasmijn Wassing

Secretary – Mathanja Schokking

Treasurer – Anna Thiel

Commissioner External Relations – Ivar Maas

Commissioner Communication & Media – Delano Hillhorst

Commissioner Education – Lynn Nijhof

 

2013-2014: 67th Board

Chairman – Anouk Gerse

Secretary – Amber van Berkel

Treasurer – Floor Stroink

Commissioner External Relations – Jeroen Kolster

Commissioner Communication & Media – Marsha Gerbracht

Commissioner Education – Elcke de Geus

 

2012-2013: 66th Board:

Chairman – Danny van der Horst

Secretary – Daphne Breetveld

Treasurer –  Maurice Rombout

Commissioner External Relations – Sophie Prins

Commissioner Communication & Media – Yoshua Wuyts

Commissioner Education – Sacha Roeten

 

2011-2012: 65th Board

Chairman & Commissioner External Relations – Merel de Jong

Secretary – Kiki Maes

Treasurer – Maartje Dijt

Commissioner Communication & Media – Sarit van Veen

Commissioner Education – Sarah Remmers

 

2010-2011: 64th Board

Chairman – Anne Holmersma

Secretary – Koen Barink

Treasurer –  Stephanie Bauchant

Commissioner External Relations – Mara Heemink

Vice-Chairman – Jort Kolman

Commissioner Education – Leontine Hoekemeijer

 

2009-2010: 63rd Board

Chairman – Oukje Verkerk

Secretary intern – Mark Meenhorst

Treasurer – Nicolette Broekman

Commissioner Education – Tamar Schokking

Vice-Chairman – Ruud Spoor

Commissioner External Relations – Menno van der Linden

 

2008-2007: 62nd Board

Chairman – Claudia Appel

Secretary – Nroman Visser

Treasurer – Patty Beentjes

Commissioner Education – Mandy van den Berg

Vice-Chairman – Jesse Meijers

Commissioner External Relations – Hannah Thijs

 

2007-2008: 61st Board

Chairman – Marije Nijman

Secretary – Stan Golstein

Treasurer – Nicole Bartholomee

Commissioner Education – Esmé Marques

Vice-Chairman – Johan Dek

Commissioner External Relations – Maria Hol

 

2006-2007: 60th Board

Chairman – Janneke Kersbergen

Secretary – Willem Kieboom

Treasurer – Sebastiaan Markot

Boardmember – Sylverster Ilias

Boardmember – Mascha Kramer

Boardmember – Nienke Schutte

 

2005-2006: 59th Board

Chairman – Andries de Rooij

Secretary – Sandra Winters

Treasurer –Constantijn Swagerman

Boardmember – Eefje Wijgergangs

Boardmember – Marthe de Bruine

Boardmember - Sebastiaan Popma

 

2004-2005: 58th Board

Chairman – Willemijn Dekker

Secretary – Katinka van Vulpen

Treasurer – Jorrit de Kieviet

Boardmember – Wicher Bokma

Boardmember – Iris Houtepen

 

2003-2004: 57th Board

Chairman – Eline Laaper

Secretary – Gerardus Welsing

Treasurer – Hanneke van Ewijk

Boardmember – Christiaan Geldof

Boardmember – Jim Nolten

Boardmember – Mathilde Overbeek

 

2002-2003: 56th Board

Chairman – Raimo Paula

Secretary – Maj-Britt Bosma

Treasurer – Marjolein Mazereeuw

Boardmember – Nicoline Hermans

Boardmember – Monique Zeinstra

Boardmember – Christiaan Geldof

 

2001-2002: 55th Board

Chairman – Ragna Plomp

Secretary – Christiaan Geldof

Treasurer – Laura Kisters

Boardmember – Christina Kleinepier

Boardmember – Nicoline Hermans

 

2000-2001: 54th Board

Chairman/Boardmember – Yuliya Yankovich

Secretary/Chairman – Karlijne Swaters

Treasurer – Debbie Duijkers

Boardmember – Suzan Mulders

Boardmember – Aryan Hovestad

 

1999-2000: 53rd Board

Chairman/Treasurer – Martijn van Koningsbruggen

Secretary – Meike Holleman

Chairman/Boardmember – Jan-Joost Oosterbrink

Boardmember/Treasurer – Marius Peelen

Boardmember – Roy Westerveld

Boardmember/Secretary – Jorien van Paaschen

 

1998-1999: 52nd Board

Chairman – I. E. Visser

Secretary – G.A.M. van Beers

Treasurer – Jan-Joost Oostenbrink

Boardmember – A.F. Revder

(Vice) Secretary –  Ofrit Guggenheim

 

1997-1998: 51st Board

Chairman – Josephus Rietman

Secretary – Marlijn Lelieveld

Treasurer – Ilke Visser

Boardmember – Christine Smit

 

Sponsors

Feestcafé Woody's
Sportcentrum VU
Athena Studies
Bavaria
NVO
AthenaSummaries

Realization: verenigingenweb